The Committee

The Executive

Marie Russo

Marie Russo

President

Marie Russo
president@uowlss.net

 

 

Katrina (Beretov) Trajcevski

Katrina (Beretov) Trajcevski

Vice President (Operations)
Katrina (Beretov) Trajcevski
operations@uowlss.net

 

Claire Coyle

Claire Coyle

Vice President (Finance)
Claire Coyle
finance@uowlss.net
Lauren Spence

Lauren Spence

Vice President (Careers)
Lauren Spence
careers@uowlss.net

 

Annabella Stanisic

Annabella Stanisic

Vice President (Marketing)
Annabella Stanisic
marketing@uowlss.net
Jacob May

Jacob May

Vice President (Student Experiences)
Jacob May
experiences@uowlss.net

 

Aly Jones

Aly Jones

Vice President (Events)
Aly Jones
events@uowlss.net
Michael Brandon

Michael Brandon

Vice President (Skills-Based Comps)
Michael Brandon
skillscompetitions@uowlss.net

 

Paxton Hewitt

Paxton Hewitt

Vice President (Internal Mooting Comps)
Paxton Hewitt
internalmoots@uowlss.net
Nikala Speed

Nikala Speed

Vice President (External Mooting Comps)
Nikala Speed
externalmoots@uowlss.net
Lara Assoud

Lara Assoud

Vice President (Sydney Campuses)
Lara Assoud
sydney@uowlss.net

 

The Committee

Kristina Kumar

Kristina Kumar

Education Coordinator
Kristina Kumar
educoordinator@uowlss.net

 

Chi Nguyen

Chi Nguyen

First Year Rep Wollongong
Chi Nguyen
firstyearrepgong@uowlss.net

 

Kirra Phillips

Kirra Phillips

Sponsorships Officer
Kira Phillips
sponsorshipofficer2@uowlss.net
Emma Lonsdale

Emma Lonsdale

Wellbeing Coordinator
Emma Lonsdale
wellbeingcoordinator@uowlss.net
Cole Park

Cole Park

Second Year Rep Wollongong
Cole Park
secondyearrepgong@uowlss.net

 

Lily Cooper

Lily Cooper

Comp Coordinator (External Moots)
Lily Cooper
extmootscoordinator@uowlss.net
Gabrielle Webster

Gabrielle Webster

LGBTQIA+ Rep
Gabrielle Webster
lgbt@uowlss.net
Matthew Fang

Matthew Fang

First Year Rep SWS
Matthew Fang
firstyearsws@uowlss.net
Lisa Cratchley

Lisa Cratchley

Mature Age & Post-Grad Rep
Lisa Cratchley
matureage@uowlss.net

 

Laura MacLean

Laura MacLean

Sponsorship Officer
Laura MacLean
sponsorshipofficer1@uowlss.net
Holly Stathakis

Holly Stathakis

Comp Coordinator (Internal Moots)
Holly Stathakis
intmootscoordinator@uowlss.net
Benjamin Hurley

Benjamin Hurley

Careers Officer
Benjamin Hurley
careersofficer1@uowlss.net
Jacqueline Wilson

Jacqueline Wilson

Comp Coordinator (Skills-Based)
Jacqueline Wilson
skillscompscoordinator@uowlss.net
Taylor Blair

Taylor Blair

Disability & Mental Health Rep
Taylor Blair
dmh@uowlss.net
Aariya Luitel

Aariya Luitel

SWS Coordinator
Aariya Luitel
swscoordinator@uowlss.net
Hayden Lee

Hayden Lee

Competition Officer
Hayden Lee
compsofficer1@uowlss.net
Thomas Coote

Thomas Coote

Events Officer
Thomas Coote
eventsofficer@uowlss.net
Yusuf Kolsal

Yusuf Kolsal

International Student Rep
Yusuf Kolsal
internationalstudents@uowlss.net
Isabella Price

Isabella Price

Social Media Officer
Isabella Price
socialmediaofficer1@uowlss.net
Lucy Steel

Lucy Steel

Competition Officer
Lucy Steel
compsofficer2@uowlss.net
Jackson Cocks

Jackson Cocks

Executive Editor of Academic Publications
Jackson Cocks
academicpublications@uowlss.net
Jessica Pereira

Jessica Pereira

Competition Officer
Jess Pereira
compsofficer3@uowlss.net
Caitlin Mills

Caitlin Mills

Publications Officer
Caitlin Mills
publications@uowlss.net
Marwah Jansis

Marwah Jansis

Sydney Events Officer
Marwah Jansis
sydeventsofficer@uowlss.net
Grace Bowles

Grace Bowles

Social Media Officer
Grace Bowles
socialmediaofficer2@uowlss.net
Stephanie Kent

Stephanie Kent

CBD Coordinator
Stephanie Kent
cbdcoordinator@uowlss.net

Tiarna Williams

First Nations Rep
Tiarna Williams
firstnations@uowlss.net
Vacancies